Web Content Display Web Content Display

MIME-Version: 1.0 X-Document-Type: Worksheet Content-Location: file:///C:/A5338E52/CopyofACLCScheduleasof12APR.htm Content-Transfer-Encoding: quoted-printable Content-Type: text/html; charset="windows-1252"
***   2019 Advanced Contract Law Course Schedule   ***
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday  
  6-May 7-May 8-May 9-May 10-May<= /td>  
  0800                             0850                                      <= /td>   Day 1 Recap Day 2 Recap Day 3 Recap Day 4 Recap
  = WELCOME    <= /td>      
  = BG Huston     MILESTONE CLAIMS  
  = IN-PROCESSING     LEGAL ISSUES Wes Smith
  = MAJ Lenze     LtCol Eberle (0800-0920)
    ACQUISITION    LTC Gall  
  0900                             0950   STRATEGY PATENT (0800-0920)  
    Heather Thom DATA RIGHTS      
      TECHNOLOGY    
      & SOFTWARE   PROGRAM 
  PROGRAM    Azza Jayaprakash   MANAGER
  INTRODUCTION     PROGRAM PANEL
  1000                           1050 &     SOURCE SELECTION (0930-1050)
  DAS OVERVIEW     Lou Chiarella ARMY - Tim Goddette
  Michael Sprang     (0930-1100) USAF - TBD
  (0900-1120)       NAVY - TBD
    COST ANALYSIS     USCG - CAPT Connors
    Steve Loftus      
  1100                          1200         PROGRAM ATTY
      TIAs/PIAs   PANEL
  PPB&E   PRIZES/CRADA ELECTIVES: ARMY - Chris Schwan  
  Sharon Jackson   Nancy Kremers SEE PAGE 2 USAF - LTC Gall
  DAU     (1110-1200) NAVY - Wendy Iaci
          USMC - K. Kassekert
  1210 LUNCH / LUNCH /      
    Professional Resp. Professional Resp. LUNCH LUNCH OUTPROCESSING  
  1320 MAJ Gurka = MAJ Ebach      
  1330    <= /td>      <= /td>
    PPB&E RFP  TIAs/PIAs  
    Sharon Jackson DEVELOPMENT PRIZES/CRADA  
    DAU Sections L & M Nancy Kremers RAPID
      Aaron Tucker   ACQUISITION
  1420   (1330-1500)   INITIATIVES
  1430       Aaron Tucker
           
           
           
        CYBERSECURITY  
  1520 JCIDS   LtCol Eberle  
  1530 Eric Jefferies      
    DAU PROTOTYPES    
    (1430-1620) OTA &    
      10 USC 2373   ACQUISITION
      Maj Bowne   REFORM
  1620   (1510-1700)   LtCol Kidd
        SELECT  
    ICEBREAKER   PROGRAM  
    Hall of Heroes   ISSUES  
  1700 TJAGLCS   MAJ Gurka  
MAJ Anthony Lenze, Course Manager, Roo= m 123D (434-971-3227)
***   2019 Advanced Contract Law Course Schedule   ***
Thursday Electives
Decker Aud. Room # 260 Room # = 132 Room #134 Room # 130
1110




1200
<= font class=3D"font515951">CROSS-FUNCTIONAL TEAMS
LTC Oppel and Deborah Muldoon
CLASSIFIED CONTRACTING
MAJ Bromley
FOREIGN MILITARY SALES
Andy Hughes
BUY AMERICAN ACT REQUIREMENTS
Julia LoBosco
FRAUD; SECTION K ISSUES
MAJ Chard
MAJ Anthony Lenze, Course Manager, Roo= m 123D (434-971-3227)